Thursday, November 28, 2013

Unity Thursday ~ blog hop

Hi friends!
Happy Thanksgiving! Happy Hanukkah! Happy Thursday!

I'm glad you stopped by today to visit me! I hope you're having a really beautiful day. You deserve a great day.

Today is a fun, fabulous Unity Stamp Co. blog hop. It all starts on the Unity Blog so start there if you haven't already and then come back to see me ;)

For today I have a card I made with one of the Unity Stamp of the Week stamps that I just adore, he's SO cute! Simple Snowman


Every week on Sunday Unity releases a new Stamp of the Week and the crazy part is they are only $5.79 each week and that includes the shipping, yeah I know, it's kind of wacky but that is Unity style! After the stamp is released SOTW members can buy them later for $6.99 but only members.

I hope you like my card, I had fun making it for you.

We have a fabulous prize this week, just like every week. This week there are 2 sets of those FAB Fashionistas to be won!
so be sure to comment here on my blog and all the blogs for your chance to win 1 of these prizes there will be 2 given away!


The next blog on the hop is KAREN!
http://reallifeinpictures.blogspot.com/

Have a FABULOUS day, a wonderful Thanksgiving, Happy Hanukkah and a successful Black Friday ;)

Thursday, November 21, 2013

UNITY brown Thursday blog hop

it's BROWN THURSDAY...............YAY!!!!!!
Aren't you excited?
it's my second favorite holiday right behind....hmmm....you guessed it, Black Friday ;)

You know I love to shop!

Unity Brown Thursday is an annual event where YOU get the rewards!

there's a SALE and this week the AMAZING prize for commenting on our blogs is CRAZY.

The blog hop starts on the Unity Blog then goes to some absolutely fabulous blogs with gorgeousness for YOU. Today's hop is a little bigger than usual so HAVE FUN!

but you have to see my card 1st, sorry!!

I used the brand new kit out today called Lasting Thoughts. a set full of gorgeous quotes by the Unity Artistas.

I hope you like it.

Now for some FUN stuff!

the BIG sale, 55% off, everything!

http://unitystampco.com/
PLUS FREE STUFF!
http://unitystampco.com/

Make sure you leave a comment on ALL of the participating blogs including the Unity Blog. We'll be giving away THIS fabulous Unity PRIZE to 2 winners from comments left on ALL of the blogs! the Stamp of the Week for an entire YEAR for FREE!  yeah, we're doing this!
http://unitystampco.com/shop/stamp-of-the-week/

the next stop for you to see more beauty and to get 1 more chance to win that fabulous prize is SHEMAINE'S BLOG!
http://www.shemainesmith.blogspot.com/

ENJOY THE BLOG HOP AND HAVE A REALLY, REALLY FABULOUS DAY!
and buy yourself something, you deserve it!!!

p.s. thank you for the WARM welcome back last week, it really warmed my soul.

Thursday, November 14, 2013

Unity Thursday {be inspired}

Happy Thursday!

I'm so happy to be back hopping with my Unity family. I've missed you! I hope my cards are up to par! I took way too much time away and I'm a little rusty!

Today's Unity Inspiration blog hop is full if FUN! It all starts on the Unity Blog so check it out if you haven't already, I know you don't want to miss anything!

Today there is a brand new sentiment set that you will LOVE, it's called I Am Woman and it is FABulous!

I've used it for both of my cards today along with the November Kit of the Month: Strength and Dignity.
 
For my 1st card I also used the new {be inspired} challenge for the colors of my card
:
{paper by My Minds Eye: Sky's the Limit}

Be sure to check out this amazing challenge! Don't wanna miss out on a GREAT prize and a chance to be featured as a UNITY GUEST DESIGNER the following month! How cool is that?

Here is my 2nd card using I Am Woman. Again, I used the November Kit of the Month Strength and Dignity which goes perfectly with I Am Woman!
 {paper by Echo Park: Wildflower}

and it wouldn't be a Thursday without a SALE for you! and LUCKY you it's a pretty wonderful one for a GREAT cause!!
http://unitystampco.com/

Now hop over and see what KAREN has made to INSPIRE you!!

Don’t forget to leave a comment on all the participating blogs. We'll be giving away THIS fabulous Unity PRIZE to 2 winners from comments left on ALL of the blogs!
have a FABULOUS day, you TOTALLY deserve it!

Saturday, November 9, 2013

Moxie FAB ~ Thanks!

SURPRISE! I'm back after taking some time off and it's for a FABULOUS reason!

I don't know if you've heard but Cath from Moxie Fab World is heading on to new adventures and since she's FAB and I am all about the FAB I am joining in on a HUGE Thank You blog hop in her honor!

There are hundreds of blogs and before mine you should totes visit LISA HENKE to see what she's made!

I've made a card to send to her that I hope she she thinks is Moxie Fab enough...I hope you like it, too. It's the 1st card I've made since May...eeeekkk!

the stamp I used is from Unity Stamp Company and is called Remember Monarch and it's part of their super fabulous Stamp of the Week club, check it out!


after me PLEASE see what JULIE OVERBY has made for the blog hop!

HAVE tons of FUN on the blog hop and have a FABULOUS day!